Customer Privacy Notice

Identity and address.

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, it notifies this Privacy Notice.

I. Responsible for the Processing of Personal Data

Alliax S.A. from C.V. (“Alliax”), a company that provides Outsourcing services, with corporate address at Ave. Nogalar # 315 Sur, Col Ind. Nogalar, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León, Mexico, Zip Code 66484, informs you that the personal data that you provide us as an active or potential customer, will be treated strictly for the purposes indicated below and that in the treatment of personal data and sensitive personal data, we follow the principles established by the Law.

II.Personal data

The Personal Data that will be processed by Alliax, consists of personal information of the owner, which may include: your name, email address, address, RFC, CURP, telephone numbers, financial data and property data, strictly essential for the purposes which are indicated below.

III. Purposes of the Processing of Personal Data

Alliax will collect your personal non-profit data from them, and will be treated for the following primary purposes:

  • For identification and access purposes..
  • Formalize the registration process by validating your financial documentation before banking and government entities.
  • Register as a customer in the electronic systems that Alliax uses.
  • Perform all the activities that are necessary for the legal relationship between us.
  • Specify commercial movements as a supplier and customer.
  • For contact and sending information on matters related to the commercial relationship between us.
  • To update the database of our customers.
  • Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow us and facilitate us to provide you with better service:

  • Satisfaction surveys services.
  • Promotion and dissemination through physical and electronic means of our services.
  • In case you do not want your personal data to be used for these secondary purposes, you should contact Alliax by free writing in Attention to: Personal Data of the Department of Human Resources of Alliax whose offices are located at Ave Nogalar 315 Sur, Col Industrial Nogalar , San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León, Mexico. Postal Code 66484 from Monday to Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. and from 2:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m., on business days, as applicable, specifying that you do not consent to your personal data being used for the purpose noted above. You may also request to oppose or revoke consent for the treatment of secondary purposes at any time by following the instructions in the ARCO Rights and Revocation of consent section of our Comprehensive Privacy Notice. Personal data will be kept under confidentiality measures and may not be used other than those mentioned above, unless there is a change in this Privacy Notice.

    IV.Collection of Personal Data

    For the collection of personal data, we follow all the principles established by the Law: legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility. Personal data will be collected directly from the owner personally or through optical, sound, visual, or any other lawful technology such as our website. Alliax may obtain information from the owner of other lawful sources such as telephone directories, references of companies or individuals, public databases of any public or private entity or agency and in social networks. Alliax may use cookies or web beacons on its website to facilitate navigation and to obtain greater efficiency by facilitating the customization of the services offered to visitors. The cookies or web beacons used on the Alliax websites do not provide references that allow you to identify you and cannot read data from your hard drive or include viruses in your texts. It is also not possible to read the cookies implanted in the visitor´s hard drive from other servers.

  • To disable the use of cookies please consult the help section of your browser.
  • The treatment of user data in social networks will be governed by the conditions provided in the terms and conditions of the social networks themselves.
  • V. Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of data

    Alliax has the necessary security, administrative, technical and physical measures to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or unauthorized treatment. Personal data is safeguarded in databases and computer equipment that have the necessary security. Physical and logical access controls, environmental controls, perimeter protection systems (Firewall), antivirus protection tools and web filtering are some of the tools used to maintain data security in Alliax information systems. These tools are supported by an internal information security policy that explains to employees the security considerations that must be taken into account when using a computer system. Likewise, the option you have to request the limitation of the use or disclosure of your personal data, subject of this Notice, which is in writing sent to the Department of Personal Data in accordance with the provisions of the Rights section ARC.

    VI. ARCO Rights and Revocation of consent.

    In the event that you wish to limit the use or disclosure of your Personal Data, or want to exercise your ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition), or seek to revoke your consent, you should contact Alliax in the Data area Personnel of the Department of Human Resources, through the ARCO Rights Request Form, by appointment, whose offices are located at Ave Nogalar 315 Sur, Col Industrial Nogalar, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León, Mexico. Postal Code 66484 from Monday to Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. and from 2:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m., on business days, as applicable. In order to process any request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, it must be received at the indicated address as well as contain and accompany the ARCO Rights Request Form and the following:

  • The name of the Holder, address and / or any other means to communicate the response to your request;
  • The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder; (a) Voting card issued by the Federal Electoral Institute (IFE) or National Electoral Institute (INE); b) Professional Certificate; c) Passport; e) Identity Card of the National Military Service Released; f) Medical services credential of a public health or social security institution, with photograph canceled with the official seal of the institution, signature and position of the issuer. In case of credentials in digital format, they may be accepted even if the stamp does not cancel the photograph;)
  • The clear and precise description of the Personal Data regarding which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights;
  • Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Data of the Holder;
  • Clearly specify if the request is for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition;
  • The reason for the request and
  • The modifications to be made, in case the request is for the rectification of Personal Data and provide the documentation that supports your request.
  • In the event that the information provided in the ARCO Request is insufficient or erroneous to address it, or the necessary documents to process it are not accompanied, Alliax will require the owner of the data or its legal representative, within 5 days Skills following receipt of the ARCO Request, for a single time, that provides the necessary elements or documents to process it. The owner of the data or his legal representative, will have 10 business days counted from the day following the receipt of the request, to respond. Alliax will respond to the ARCO Request with the determination reached, within 20 business days from receipt of the request, or if additional information or documents have been requested, within 20 business days from of the day following the presentation of the response to the request. If the ARCO Request is appropriate, Alliax will make effective the determination reached within a period of 15 working days from the date the response is communicated to the owner of the data or his legal representative. In the case of ARCO Requests on the right of access to personal data, the delivery of the same will be made prior accreditation of the identity of the owner of the data or its legal representative. Alliax may extend the deadlines to respond to an ARCO Request, and / or to make effective the determination reached, only once, for periods equal to those indicated in each case, provided that it considers that the circumstances of the case justify it. In the event of such assumptions, Alliax will notify the owner of the data or its legal representative, the circumstance (s) that justify the extension, within each of the original deadlines to respond or make effective the determination reached. The answers to the ARCO Requests will be delivered to the owner of the data or to his legal representative in simple copies or in electronic file according to the type and quantity of documents in each case.

    Alliax may deny access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to their treatment, in the following cases:

  • When the applicant is not the owner of the personal data, or the legal representative is not duly accredited for it;
  • When the applicant´s personal data is not found in his database;
  • When the rights of a third party are injured;
  • When there is a legal impediment, or the resolution of a competent authority that restricts access to personal data or that does not allow rectification, cancellation or opposition thereof;
  • When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made.
  • In the case of a personal data necessary for the existence, maintenance and compliance of the legal relationship with the owner of the data.
  • VII.Data transfers.

    The Holder accepts that their data will be transferred to the subsidiaries, subsidiaries, affiliates and / or controlling companies of Alliax within the national territory or abroad, respecting at all times the purposes set forth in this Notice and in the following cases:

  • When the transfer is foreseen in a Law or Treaty in which Mexico is a party;
  • When the transfer is necessary for prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or the management of health services;
  • When the transfer is made to controlling companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the person in charge, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group of the person responsible for operating under the same internal processes and policies.
  • When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice;
  • When the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and
  • When the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the person in charge and the holder.
  • VIII.Content of the Holder

    In terms of the provisions of article 8 of the Law, it will be understood that the owner consents to the processing of their personal data, when this Privacy Notice has been made available to them, does not express their opposition.

    IX.Changes to the Privacy Notice

    Alliax, at any time, may make the necessary modifications to adapt, update, improve or meet new legal provisions, to this Privacy Notice. Therefore, it is recommended that the owner of personal data, regularly review the content of this Privacy Notice in any of the following ways:

  • (i) Notices in our offices
  • (ii) On our website http://www.alliax.com
  • (iii) Through the email you registered in Alliax.
  • Last modified: November 2015